Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $12,438 when living on campus and $28,491 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $17,751 when living on campus and $33,804 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Community College of Beaver County | $14,340 | $20,700 | $600 | - | $14,910 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | $11,918 | $22,210 | $738 | - | $19,050 |
| Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus | $10,003 | $13,963 | $1,700 | - | $12,100 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg | $9,495 | $12,472 | $1,950 | - | $17,103 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | $9,495 | $12,472 | $1,950 | - | $17,103 |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology Center | The cost information is not available. | ||||
| Average | $11,050 | $16,363 | $1,388 | - | $16,053 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $11,050 for in-state students and $16,363 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 4.22% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, University of Pittsburgh-Titusville requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $21,860 and Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg has the lowest tuition & fees of $12,472 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Community College of Beaver County | $13,860 | $20,070 | $14,340 | $20,700 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | $11,918 | $22,210 | $11,918 | $22,210 |
| Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus | $9,221 | $13,421 | $10,003 | $13,963 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg | $8,918 | $11,400 | $9,495 | $12,472 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | $8,918 | $11,400 | $9,495 | $12,472 |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology Center | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $10,567 | $15,700 | $11,050 | $16,363 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Community College of Beaver County | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Lancaster County Career and Technology Center | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $16,053 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Community College of Beaver County | - | - | $11,700 | $3,210 | $3,210 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | - | - | $14,240 | $4,810 | $4,810 |
| Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus | - | - | $8,100 | $4,000 | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Gettysburg | - | - | $11,024 | $6,079 | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | - | - | $11,024 | $6,079 | - |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology Center | - | ||||
| Average | - | - | $11,218 | $4,836 | $4,010 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio