Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 13,626 with 5,867 female students and 7,759 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Stevens Institute of Technology has the most enrolled students of 8,469, while Yeshiva Bais Aharon has the least number of students of 25 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth University | 4,767 | 1,599 | 3,168 |
| Rabbinical College of America | 194 | 194 | - |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 8,469 | 5,770 | 2,699 |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | 90 | 90 | - |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | 25 | 25 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | 81 | 81 | - |
| Total | 13,626 | 7,759 | 5,867 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 8,323 with 3,782 female students and 4,541 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Stevens Institute of Technology has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 4,236, while Yeshiva Bais Aharon has the least number of undergraduate students of 25.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth University | 3,710 | 1,362 | 2,348 |
| Rabbinical College of America | 181 | 181 | - |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 4,236 | 2,802 | 1,434 |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | 90 | 90 | - |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | 25 | 25 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | 81 | 81 | - |
| Total | 8,323 | 4,541 | 3,782 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 5,303 with 2,085 female students and 3,218 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Stevens Institute of Technology has the most enrolled graduate students of 4,233, while Rabbinical College of America has the least number of graduate students of 13.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth University | 1,057 | 237 | 820 |
| Rabbinical College of America | 13 | 13 | - |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 4,233 | 2,968 | 1,265 |
| Total | 5,303 | 3,218 | 2,085 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 7,946 students, 41 students (0.52%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,821 students (22.92%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 5,290 students, 1,338 students (25.29%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,587 students (30.00%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Monmouth University | 3,710 | 3 (0.08%) |
556 (14.99%) | 1,057 | 217 (20.53%) |
183 (17.31%) |
| Rabbinical College of America | Rabbinical College of America does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 4,236 | 38 (0.90%) |
1,265 (29.86%) | 4,233 | 1,121 (26.48%) |
1,404 (33.17%) |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | Yeshiva Bais Aharon does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 7,946 | 41 (0.52%) |
1,821 (22.92%) |
5,290 | 1,338 (25.29%) |
1,587 (30.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio