Communication and Journalism✕change
Page 101 of 1,684 matched schools
Vassar College
#20 in Liberal Arts Colleges#6 in New York Colleges
Vassar College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Poughkeepsie, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 2,462 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $71,030.
Acceptance Rate18.57%
SAT Score1,500
Graduation Rate91%
Enrollment2,462
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$71,030
Graduate$67,805
Villa Maria College
Villa Maria College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Buffalo, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 611 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,670.
Acceptance Rate86.59%
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment611
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,670
School of Visual Arts
School of Visual Arts is a Private (for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,812 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $51,400.
Acceptance Rate92.64%
SAT Score1,320
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment3,812
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$51,400
Graduate$57,370
SUNY Westchester Community College
SUNY Westchester Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Valhalla, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 9,359 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,486.
Graduation Rate25%
Enrollment9,359
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,948 / $12,486
Yeshiva University
#42 in National Universities#10 in New York Colleges
Yeshiva University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 6,965 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $51,800.
Acceptance Rate55.62%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment6,965
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$51,800
Graduate$32,630
Appalachian State University
#10 in North Carolina Colleges
Appalachian State University is a Public, four-years school located in Boone, NC. It is ranked #NC in North Carolina college ranking. Total 21,570 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,212.
Acceptance Rate90.14%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment21,570
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$7,579 / $25,212
Graduate$8,570 / $25,241
Barton College
Barton College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wilson, NC. It is ranked #NC in North Carolina college ranking. Total 1,235 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,000.
Acceptance Rate94.20%
Graduation Rate46%
Enrollment1,235
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,000
Graduate$10,667
Belmont Abbey College
Belmont Abbey College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Belmont, NC. It is ranked #NC in North Carolina college ranking. Total 1,388 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,500.
Acceptance Rate74.65%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate47%
Enrollment1,388
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,500
Graduate$17,624
Bennett College
#214 in Liberal Arts Colleges#34 in North Carolina Colleges
Bennett College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greensboro, NC. It is ranked #NC in North Carolina college ranking. Total 180 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,140.
Acceptance Rate50.66%
SAT Score925
Graduation Rate25%
Enrollment180
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,140
Campbell University
#340 in National Universities#27 in North Carolina Colleges
Campbell University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Buies Creek, NC. It is ranked #NC in North Carolina college ranking. Total 4,963 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,600.
Acceptance Rate87.18%
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment4,963
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,600
Graduate$16,347