Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 6,442 with 2,745 female students and 3,697 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Lawrence Technological University has the most enrolled students of 3,693, while Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit has the least number of students of 75 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone University | 1,695 | 703 | 992 |
| Lawrence Technological University | 3,693 | 2,365 | 1,328 |
| The University of Olivet | 979 | 554 | 425 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit | 75 | 75 | - |
| Davenport University-Traverse City Location | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Davenport University - Wayne CCCD | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 6,442 | 3,697 | 2,745 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 4,940 with 2,171 female students and 2,769 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Lawrence Technological University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,579, while Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit has the least number of undergraduate students of 75.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone University | 1,354 | 557 | 797 |
| Lawrence Technological University | 2,579 | 1,607 | 972 |
| The University of Olivet | 932 | 530 | 402 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit | 75 | 75 | - |
| Davenport University-Traverse City Location | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Davenport University - Wayne CCCD | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 4,940 | 2,769 | 2,171 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,502 with 574 female students and 928 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Lawrence Technological University has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,114, while The University of Olivet has the least number of graduate students of 47.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone University | 341 | 146 | 195 |
| Lawrence Technological University | 1,114 | 758 | 356 |
| The University of Olivet | 47 | 24 | 23 |
| Davenport University-Traverse City Location | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Davenport University - Wayne CCCD | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,502 | 928 | 574 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 4,865 students, 263 students (5.41%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,283 students (26.37%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 1,502 students, 565 students (37.62%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 272 students (18.11%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Cornerstone University | 1,354 | 176 (13.00%) |
330 (24.37%) | 341 | 247 (72.43%) |
40 (11.73%) |
| Lawrence Technological University | 2,579 | 5 (0.19%) |
707 (27.41%) | 1,114 | 274 (24.60%) |
230 (20.65%) |
| The University of Olivet | 932 | 82 (8.80%) |
246 (26.39%) | 47 | 44 (93.62%) |
2 (4.26%) |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit | Yeshiva Gedolah of Greater Detroit does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Davenport University - Wayne CCCD | Davenport University - Wayne CCCD does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 4,865 | 263 (5.41%) |
1,283 (26.37%) |
1,502 | 565 (37.62%) |
272 (18.11%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio