Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $48,970 when living on campus and $51,330 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | $11,200 | $300 | - | $25,518 | |
| Elmira College | $40,896 | $600 | $15,400 | $5,750 | |
| Maria College of Albany | $18,740 | $1,500 | - | $12,665 | |
| Siena College | $45,805 | $1,303 | $19,625 | $15,936 | |
| Yeshivath Viznitz | $12,000 | $300 | $10,200 | $24,000 | |
| Pratt Manhattan-A Division of Pratt Institute | $61,845 | $2,100 | $19,595 | $27,523 | |
| Average | $31,748 | $1,017 | $16,205 | $18,565 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $31,748 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 6.70% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Pratt Manhattan-A Division of Pratt Institute requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $61,845 and Associated Beth Rivkah Schools has the lowest tuition & fees of $11,200 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | $9,700 | $11,200 | ||
| Elmira College | $37,932 | $40,896 | ||
| Maria College of Albany | $17,680 | $18,740 | ||
| Siena College | $43,630 | $45,805 | ||
| Yeshivath Viznitz | $9,900 | $12,000 | ||
| Pratt Manhattan-A Division of Pratt Institute | $59,683 | $61,845 | ||
| Average | $29,754 | $31,748 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $20,276 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are decreased by -9.39% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Maria College of Albany requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $25,080 and Yeshivath Viznitz has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $1,000.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Elmira College | $16,055 | $17,229 | ||
| Maria College of Albany | $24,883 | $27,100 | ||
| Siena College | $26,194 | $16,500 | ||
| Yeshivath Viznitz | This school does not have graduate schools programs. | |||
| Pratt Manhattan-A Division of Pratt Institute | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $22,377 | $20,276 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $16,205 when a student lives on campus and $18,565 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | - | - | $18,288 | $7,230 | $7,230 |
| Elmira College | $14,550 | $850 | $4,900 | $850 | $2,050 |
| Maria College of Albany | - | - | $9,500 | $3,165 | $2,000 |
| Siena College | $17,085 | $2,540 | $12,760 | $3,176 | $3,176 |
| Yeshivath Viznitz | $4,200 | $6,000 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $9,800 |
| Pratt Manhattan-A Division of Pratt Institute | $17,336 | $2,259 | $23,764 | $3,759 | - |
| Average | $13,293 | $2,912 | $14,202 | $4,363 | $4,851 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio