Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $53,459 when living on campus and $52,065 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Allegheny Wesleyan College | $6,800 | $800 | $7,012 | $7,670 | |
| Baldwin Wallace University | $39,832 | $1,500 | $20,354 | $22,496 | |
| Heidelberg University | $33,600 | $1,500 | $13,800 | $8,250 | |
| Kenyon College | $71,520 | $1,900 | $17,590 | - | |
| Tiffin University | $34,790 | $3,000 | $13,298 | $13,650 | |
| Kettering College - Ollie Davis Medical Arts and Education Center | The cost information is not available. | ||||
| Average | $37,308 | $1,740 | $14,411 | $13,017 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $37,308 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 3.51% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Kenyon College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $71,196 and Allegheny Wesleyan College has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,400 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Allegheny Wesleyan College | $6,800 | $6,800 | ||
| Baldwin Wallace University | $38,086 | $39,832 | ||
| Heidelberg University | $33,600 | $33,600 | ||
| Kenyon College | $69,330 | $71,520 | ||
| Tiffin University | $32,400 | $34,790 | ||
| Kettering College - Ollie Davis Medical Arts and Education Center | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $36,043 | $37,308 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $15,466 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 15.05% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Baldwin Wallace University requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $16,738 and Heidelberg University has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $12,636.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Allegheny Wesleyan College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Baldwin Wallace University | $12,168 | $16,738 | ||
| Heidelberg University | $12,661 | $12,661 | ||
| Kenyon College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Tiffin University | $15,500 | $17,000 | ||
| Kettering College - Ollie Davis Medical Arts and Education Center | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $13,443 | $15,466 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $14,411 when a student lives on campus and $13,017 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Allegheny Wesleyan College | $4,000 | $3,012 | $4,050 | $3,620 | $3,620 |
| Baldwin Wallace University | $13,774 | $6,580 | $15,136 | $7,360 | $7,360 |
| Heidelberg University | $12,300 | $1,500 | $6,750 | $1,500 | $1,600 |
| Kenyon College | $15,640 | $1,950 | - | - | - |
| Tiffin University | $12,298 | $1,000 | $12,650 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| Kettering College - Ollie Davis Medical Arts and Education Center | - | ||||
| Average | $11,602 | $2,808 | $9,647 | $3,370 | $3,395 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio