Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $37,055 when living on campus and $41,921 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Metropolitan College of New York | $20,188 | $1,000 | - | $17,116 | |
| Ithaca College | $52,616 | $850 | $17,557 | $17,557 | |
| Villa Maria College | $28,670 | - | $12,920 | $12,920 | |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland | $13,000 | $200 | $7,616 | $17,012 | |
| Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah | $10,700 | $200 | $7,736 | $17,012 | |
| Clarkson University Capital Region Campus | The cost information is not available. | ||||
| Average | $25,035 | $563 | $11,457 | $16,323 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $25,035 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 2.08% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Ithaca College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $52,616 and Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah has the lowest tuition & fees of $10,500 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Metropolitan College of New York | $20,188 | $20,188 | ||
| Ithaca College | $50,070 | $52,616 | ||
| Villa Maria College | $28,670 | $28,670 | ||
| Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland | $13,000 | $13,000 | ||
| Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah | $10,700 | $10,700 | ||
| Clarkson University Capital Region Campus | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $24,526 | $25,035 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $26,757 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 4.21% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Ithaca College requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $33,325 and Metropolitan College of New York has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $19,338.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Metropolitan College of New York | $22,750 | $20,188 | ||
| Ithaca College | $28,601 | $33,325 | ||
| Villa Maria College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Clarkson University Capital Region Campus | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $25,676 | $26,757 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $11,457 when a student lives on campus and $16,323 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Metropolitan College of New York | - | - | $12,696 | $4,420 | $4,420 |
| Ithaca College | $16,192 | $1,365 | $16,192 | $1,365 | $1,700 |
| Villa Maria College | $9,620 | $3,300 | $9,620 | $3,300 | $3,300 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland | $3,480 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah | $3,600 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Clarkson University Capital Region Campus | - | ||||
| Average | $8,223 | $3,234 | $12,578 | $3,745 | $3,812 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio