Arthur S. Dudley Elementary

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
675
Students
KG-6
Grades Offered
23 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
22%
Percent Proficient - Math
40%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Center Joint Unified School District Living Summary view more
8,796
households
29,176
Total Population
$307,200
Average House Value
$1,624
Average Housing Rent
$76,455
Average Household Income
94.46%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Arthur S. Dudley Elementary is a public school located in Antelope, California. It is a school in Center Joint Unified School District district.

According to the California state assessment result, 22% of students are proficient in Math learning and 40% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 675 students through grade KG to 6. The students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1 where a total of 29 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 675 students are attending Arthur S. Dudley Elementary. By gender, there are 358 and 317 female students at the school.

Gifted/Talented Programs

Arthur S. Dudley Elementary offers the gifted and talented program. Total 7 students are identified and enrolled in the programs.

TotalMaleFemale
Asian422
White321
Total7 43

Teachers & Staffs

Total 29 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Arthur S. Dudley Elementary and the students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1. All teachers are certified. 96.6% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers29Students per teacher: 23 to 1
Teachers who are certified29100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching13.4%
School counselors1Students per counselor: 675 to 1
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 8,796 households is located in Center Joint Unified School District, CA area. The average home price is $307,200 and the average rent cost is $1,624. The unemployment rate is 4.70% and the average household income is $76,455.
You can view more living characteristics in Center Joint Unified School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households8,796 Households
Population29,176
Male14,350
Female14,912
Child Population10,404
Total Housing Units9,008 Units
Average House Value$307,200
Average Rent Cost$1,624
Unemployment Rate4.70%
Average Household Income$76,455
Heath Insurance Coverage94.46%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Center Joint Unified

In Center Joint Unified, 7 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in ANTELOPE, California

1 private schools are serving students in ANTELOPE, California. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in California