William H. Frazier Elementary

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
547
Students
KG-6
Grades Offered
22 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
47%
Percent Proficient - Math
54%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Fallbrook Union Elementary School District Living Summary view more
16,496
households
49,055
Total Population
$562,400
Average House Value
$1,550
Average Housing Rent
$68,750
Average Household Income
92.41%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

William H. Frazier Elementary is a public school located in Fallbrook, California. It is a school in Fallbrook Union Elementary School District district.

According to the California state assessment result, 47% of students are proficient in Math learning and 54% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 547 students through grade KG to 6. The students to teacher ratio is 22 to 1 where a total of 25 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 547 students are attending William H. Frazier Elementary. By gender, there are 295 and 252 female students at the school.

Gifted/Talented Programs

William H. Frazier Elementary offers the gifted and talented program. Total 18 students are identified and enrolled in the programs.

TotalMaleFemale
Hispanic1156
White707
Total18 513

Teachers & Staffs

Total 25 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for William H. Frazier Elementary and the students to teacher ratio is 22 to 1. All teachers are certified. 88.0% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers25Students per teacher: 22 to 1
Teachers who are certified25100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching14.0%
Teachers in their second year of teaching28.0%
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists1-
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 16,496 households is located in Fallbrook Union Elementary School District, CA area. The average home price is $562,400 and the average rent cost is $1,550. The unemployment rate is 4.60% and the average household income is $68,750.
You can view more living characteristics in Fallbrook Union Elementary School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households16,496 Households
Population49,055
Male36,436
Female25,179
Child Population15,669
Total Housing Units17,887 Units
Average House Value$562,400
Average Rent Cost$1,550
Unemployment Rate4.60%
Average Household Income$68,750
Heath Insurance Coverage92.41%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Fallbrook Union Elementary

In Fallbrook Union Elementary, 11 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in FALLBROOK, California

4 private schools are serving students in FALLBROOK, California. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in California