Mathew J Brletic Elementary

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
490
Students
KG-6
Grades Offered
25 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
21%
Percent Proficient - Math
24%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Parlier Unified School District Living Summary view more
4,179
households
16,121
Total Population
$165,500
Average House Value
$856
Average Housing Rent
$35,680
Average Household Income
84.03%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Mathew J Brletic Elementary is a public school located in Parlier, California. It is a school in Parlier Unified School District district.

According to the California state assessment result, 21% of students are proficient in Math learning and 24% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 490 students through grade KG to 6. The students to teacher ratio is 25 to 1 where a total of 20 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 490 students are attending Mathew J Brletic Elementary. By gender, there are 263 and 227 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 20 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Mathew J Brletic Elementary and the students to teacher ratio is 25 to 1. 90.0% of teachers are certified. 75.0% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers20Students per teacher: 25 to 1
Teachers who are certified1890.0%
Teachers who are not certified210.0%
Teachers in their first year of teaching315.0%
Teachers in their second year of teaching210.0%
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers1-

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 4,179 households is located in Parlier Unified School District, CA area. The average home price is $165,500 and the average rent cost is $856. The unemployment rate is 6.50% and the average household income is $35,680.
You can view more living characteristics in Parlier Unified School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households4,179 Households
Population16,121
Male8,267
Female7,870
Child Population7,025
Total Housing Units4,443 Units
Average House Value$165,500
Average Rent Cost$856
Unemployment Rate6.50%
Average Household Income$35,680
Heath Insurance Coverage84.03%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Parlier Unified

In Parlier Unified, 7 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in California