Kc Kids Pre-school

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
106
Students
53 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
Kings Canyon Joint Unified School District Living Summary view more
13,300
households
46,395
Total Population
$219,000
Average House Value
$899
Average Housing Rent
$45,038
Average Household Income
90.02%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Kc Kids Pre-school is a public school located in Reedley, California. It is a school in Kings Canyon Joint Unified School District district.

It has 106 students through grade to . The students to teacher ratio is 53 to 1 where a total of 2 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 106 students are attending Kc Kids Pre-school. By gender, there are 73 and 33 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 2 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Kc Kids Pre-school and the students to teacher ratio is 53 to 1. 50.0% of teachers are certified. 0.0% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers2Students per teacher: 53 to 1
Teachers who are certified150.0%
Teachers who are not certified150.0%
Teachers in their first year of teaching150.0%
Teachers in their second year of teaching150.0%
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 13,300 households is located in Kings Canyon Joint Unified School District, CA area. The average home price is $219,000 and the average rent cost is $899. The unemployment rate is 11.80% and the average household income is $45,038.
You can view more living characteristics in Kings Canyon Joint Unified School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households13,300 Households
Population46,395
Male23,945
Female22,900
Child Population18,622
Total Housing Units15,535 Units
Average House Value$219,000
Average Rent Cost$899
Unemployment Rate11.80%
Average Household Income$45,038
Heath Insurance Coverage90.02%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Kings Canyon Joint Unified

In Kings Canyon Joint Unified, 23 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in REEDLEY, California

2 private schools are serving students in REEDLEY, California. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in California